• +91-129-2280522,2290522
  • info@dpsfsis.com

Briliant Performers



"The mind grows by what it feeds on". The school has been striving to train students and achieve excellence. In this pursuit of ours, the school is providing extra coaching classes to prepare students to excel in various competitive exams at State, National & International levels.
The students are provided with complete study material & assignments. The students of DPS Faridabad have always brought laurels to the school and distinguished themselves.

Achievements of Session 2016-17

  1. ANANT MUDGAL of class XI was awarded BRONZE medal in 57th International Mathematical Olympiad (IMO) 2016 held at Hongkong among 109 participating countries.
  2. Sankalp Garg of class XII represented INDIA at Asian Physics Olympiad (APHO) at Hongkong and qualified Indian National Olympiad in Chemistry.
  3. Uttkarsh Gupta of class XII qualified for INPHO(Indian National Olymoiad in Physics),INAO(Indian National Olympiad in Astronomy).He was invited to summer conference for TOT(Tournament of Towns) held at Russia. He has also qualified KVPY(Kishore Vaiganik Protsahan Yojana) Level II.
  4. Tournament of Towns (TOT) DPS Faridabad had the opportunity to conduct the prestigious TOT 2016 in INDIA for the first time. It is a mathematical olympiad that aims at deep consideration of mathematical problems and develops qualities for scientific research. students from Delhi and NCR participated where three students of our school Uttkarsh Gupta, Anant Kumar and Tanmay Gupta had shown significant results.
  5. SMTE (Science and Maths Talent Examination)2016-2017 SMTE is conducted by DPS Society in collabration with science olympiad foundation for class IX to build aptitude for science and maths at senior level. Our School was topper among all DPS Schools with 18 students qualifying Level II
    • Deeksha Goyal
    • Deeksha Goyal
    • Avii Ahuja
    • Ayush Garg
    • Priyanshu
    • Rupin Oberoi
    • Prakhar Aggarwal
    • Shrey Chandra
    • Avishi Taneja
    • Kshitij Gupta
    • Advitiya Arora
    • Devesh Marwah
    • Tanmay Gupta
    • Tanmay Grover
    • Rishabh Singh
    • Priyanshi gupta
    • Naman Bir
    • Mihir Gupta
    • Surya Bhardwaj
  6. KVPY(Kishore Vigyanik Protsahna Yojana)2015-16 KVPY is organized by Department of Science and Technology ,Government of India to encourage talented students in Science and Maths.
    • Anirudh Mehra XII
    • Uttakarsh Gupta XII
    • Manan Manwani XII
    • Vaibhav Kalra XII
    • Samarth Shingote XI
  7. Aryabhatta InterSchool Mathematics competition) 2016-17 conducted by SummerFields School, Kailash Colony, New Delhi Class VIII team bagged Winners Trophy and Class V team won Runners up trophy Rishabh Sharma Of class VIII is the overall topper with 98% marks and Rishit Mendiratta is 2nd topper from Delhi and NCR Svaksh Kathuria of class V is 2nd topper in NCR region
    • Rishabh Sharma
    • Rishit Mendiratta
    • Vansh Mantri
    • Devanshi Jain
    • Aadi patni
    • Areejit Mishra
    • Rachit Sharma
    • Arnav Goel
    • Samarth Singla
    • Abhivir Singh
    • Svaksh Kathuria
    • Aarohi
    • Ayush Aryan
    • Amaan Khan
    • Tanish Arya
    • Vishu Khare
    • Kunal Chawla
    • Ritwik Aditya Agarwal
    • Pranshu Nandan
    • Aryan Gupta
  8. RAMANUJAN INTER SCHOOL MATHEMATICS COMPETITION conducted by Modern School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi is one of the prestigious competitions of mathematics in Delhi and NCR for classes V, VIII, X and XI. Our school teams of class V, VIII and X bagged Winners trophy.
  9. ABHAY GUPTA of class X-B achieved an All India Rank 2 in class 9th/10th category in 'ICAI Commerce Wizard -2016' along with a cash prize of Rs.50,000. For the first time 'The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India' (ICAI) conducted a talent search / competitive exam called ICAI COMMERCE WIZARD to promote Commerce as a stream and a career option among students of classes 9th to 12th.
  10. Rupin Oberoi has qualified final level of IOM (international Olympiad of Mathematics) conducted by Silver Zone and was invited a free trip to NASA, USA.
  11. NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) 2015-16 NTSE is organized by NCERT and is final stage of State Level Examination Conducted by HSTSE to award Scholarship to meritorious students of class X.
    • Ishita Hans
    • Aman Kumar
  12. . Aryabhatta InterSchool Mathematics competition) 2016-17 conducted by SummerFields School, Kailash Colony, New Delhi Class VIII team bagged Winners Trophy and Class V team won Runners up trophy Rishabh Sharma Of class VIII is the overall topper with 98% marks and Rishit Mendiratta is 2nd topper from Delhi and NCR Svaksh Kathuria of class V is 2nd topper in NCR region
      List of class VIII
    • Rishabh Sharma
    • Rishit Mendiratta
    • Vansh Mantri
    • Devanshi Jain
    • Aadi patni
    • Areejit Mishra
    • Rachit Sharma
    • Arnav Goel
    • Samarth Singla
    • Abhivir Singh

      List of class V
    • Svaksh Kathuria
    • Aarohi
    • Ayush Aryan
    • Amaan Khan
    • Tanish Arya
    • Vishu Khare
    • Kunal Chawla
    • Ritwik Aditya Agarwal
    • Pranshu Nandan
    • Aryan Gupta
  13. RMO(Regional Mathematics Olympiad) Divyam Singhal qulified RMO Level I(2015-16) Following students qualified RMO Level I(2016-17) and appeared for INMO
    • Divyam Singal
    • Prayaansh Mehta
    • Ayush Garg
    • Aadya Gupta
  14. ZIO(zonal Informatics Olympiad)
    • Divyam Singal
    • Prayaansh Mehta
  15. ANIKET GUPTA of class VI has bagged International Rank II in final level of IMO(INTERNATIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD) organised by SOF